Recover Your Smile - All on Four

All inclusive dental implants in Mexico

ALL-ON-4 Dental Implants in Mexico provide patients with a full fixed arch over 4 dental Implants

Multiple Teeth Replacement with Implant(s)

Less Price Dental Solutions with Full Dental Implants Restoration

Because of an accident or illness, how many times have you been afraid to smile in recent years? for one reason or another the lack of your teeth has diminished your self-confidence. Countless testimonials from our patients show us how important it is for them to smile again. You may think it’s too late to get that smile back, but it’s never too late to be happy again, to be free smiling.

All on 4 Dental Implants in Mexico is the solution to dentures at very reasonable prices, without sacrificing the quality of the services rendered. Our Dentists and dental surgeon specialists here at Tijuana, Mexico are experienced placing the All on 4 dental implants system. 

dental implant cost in tijuana mexico before

Kassandra from NV

Kassandra from NV

We are committed to delivering consistent high-quality dental care to help you restore your bite function and improve your smile while maintaining affordable prices. With our state-of-the-art equipment and dentists in Tijuana, we are able to achieve the best possible results and a pain-free experience for our patients in the shortest time possible.

Exceeding your expectations, every time

Benefits of All on 4 Dental Implants

Our dental implant specialists in Tijuana, México places the dental implants in the upper and lower jawbone to serve as support for permanently fixed (non-removable) hybrid bridge. Thanks to advances in dental implant technology, you have a reason to smile again, Smile 4 Ever Mexico has it at an unbelievable affordable price for you.

All on 4 dental implants in Mexico – Cases Finished Helped 230 Patients in USA  and CANADA,
Saving Over 5.6 Million dlls.

all on 4 mexico cost

High Stability in the Maxilla:
Achieve high stability in the soft
maxillary bone using implants.

Increase the Life of the Implants:
Tilted posterior implants allow for the usage of longer implants, increasing bone-to-implant contact.

Proven Long-Term Fixed Solution: High survival rates with up to 12 years of follow-up in the mandible and 10 years in the maxilla. Ultra esthethic hybrid denture.

Inmediate Denture for High Patient Satisfaction:
Inmediately loaded provisional prosthesis on the day of surgery (Same Day Teeth). Shorter tratment times and reduced costs compared with conventional rehabilitations.

Preserve the Appearance of your Face:
Fixed dentures preserve the appearance of your face and maintain the aesthetic of your natural bone structure. They also help prevent bone loss due to a lack of healthy teeth.

What You Can expect with All on 4 Dental Implants in Mexico?

We Include Free Transportation From The Border/San Diego Airport to Our Clinic

Elizabeth from LA

Save Time = Save Money

Minimal recovery time, compared to traditional dental implants treatments. The treatment is divided into two to three stages; That means, two or three trips down to our clinic in Tijuana to complete the procedure, you have to visit Mexico on this trips and there is a four to five months gap between the two first trips.

Natural Looking

Creates a youthful appearance & improves overall quality of life. With a refreshing new smile, you’ll be eager to flash those pearly whites in front of the camera and others.

Fixed Restoration

Hybrid dentures preserve your jawbone quality and bone density. Also, Hybrid dentures are very stable they feel and function more like natural teeth.

Save Up 75% compare to USA costs

Lower costs compared to standard dental implants in average prices in the U.S for All on 4 dental implants are approximately $42,000.00 dollars per arch.

State of the Art Dental Clinic in Tijuana

Your comfort is our first priority. Our affordable care won't hurt you or your Wallet. Our team works with you to develop a plan that is custom tailored to your unique needs

cost of full mouth dental implants in mexico from tijuaandentalcenter.com

Elizabeth from LA

All on 4 Dental Implants in Mexico Timeline Option 1

Teeth in a visit with All-on-4 dental implants

First Visit (4 days) - Surgical Phase

Evaluation, Treatment Plan, Ct Scan 3D, X-rays and Pre-Operatory Picture. At this trip our dental team will perform the extractions and Implant surgery and any other related procedures and once finished the Temporary fixed arch will be attached to the Implants.

Second Visit (4 days) Rehabilitation Phase

Evaluation, Treatment Plan, Ct Scan 3D, X-rays and Pre-Operatory Picture. At this trip our dental team will perform the extractions and Implant surgery and any other related procedures and once finished the Temporary fixed arch will be attached to the Implants.

Third Visit (4 days) Rehabilitation Phase

Restoration Phase: Final Trip, control pictures and x-rays, fixed hybrid arch is placed and set; final modifications are done. After this an adjustment period will be needed for you to Start getting used to your new smile! ENJOY!

All on 4 Dental Implants in Mexico Timeline Option 2

First Visit (4 days) - Surgical Phase

Evaluation, Treatment Plan, Ct Scan 3D, X-rays and Pre-Operatory Picture. At this trip our dental team will perform the extractions and Implant surgery and any other related procedures and once finished the Temporary fixed arch will be attached to the Implants.

Second Visit (10 days) Rehabilitation Phase

Final Phase: Final Tour, at this point the integration of the implants is complete, again control photos and x-rays will be taken, the availability of the patient for the final denture process with our dental laboratory is total, an arch will be placed fixed hybrid and fixed; Final modifications such as color are made. ENJOY YOUR NEW SMILE!

Immediate Temporary Denture Surgical Stage

Temporary Denture all on 4 from tijuanadentalcenter.com

First Stage

At this stage our dental team will perform the extractions and Implant surgery and any other related procedures and once finished the temporary denture will be attached to the Implants.

Final Fixed Hybrid Denture Final Stage

Final Hybrid Denture all on 4 from tijuanadentalcenter.com

Final Stage

At this stage The final denture is placed and set final modifications are done. After this an adjustment period will be needed for you to Start getting used to your new smile!

All on 4 dental implants in mexico from tijuanadentalcenter.com

Why Tijuana Should Be Your Next Dental Destination:

A Comparison to Other Cities

Full mouth dental implants before

Tijuana is a popular destination for dental tourists due to its proximity to the United States and Canada, as well as its reputation for high-quality and affordable dental care. Tijuana is home to many experienced dentists and well-equipped clinics, making it a great place to consider for your All-on-4 treatment. Additionally, Tijuana offers a variety of options for leisure activities, great food, and accommodation. Comparing to other destinations like Cancun, Tijuana is more affordable and offers the same level of quality and safety. Our clinic is certified by the Mexican Dental Association, which is an assurance of quality and safety.

One of the advantages of choosing Tijuana over other cities like Cancun( All-on-4 dental implants typically require some recovery time after the surgery. During the first weeks after the surgery, the treated area may be swollen and sore, and it’s important to avoid sun exposure as it can increase inflammation and delay healing. Additionally, it’s important to avoid activities that may cause excessive sweating, such as strenuous exercise or working in a hot environment, as sweat can also impede the healing process and increase the risk of complications. It is also recommended to avoid hard foods, smoking and alcohol consumption. It is also good to have a follow up with the dentist to check the healing process.), is the convenience of location. Tijuana is only a short drive from San Diego, California, which means that flights to San Diego International Airport are readily available and often less expensive than flights to other destinations. This makes Tijuana a great option for those looking for affordable and high-quality dental care without the added cost of long-distance travel.
Book an appointment online at our dental office in Mexico today.

Patient William from TX

The best tijuana dental prices

All on 4 Dental Implants Cost in Mexico

Every day, we are contacted by US citizens that are in the need of a less cost option for dentures with dental implants. Very often, we receive dental quotes from dental facilities in the U.S because they want to compare both services and prices.

They tell us that the price for the All on 4 dental implant in the United States starts at $33,000, but it can be as much as $75,000 for a full mouth reconstruction with implants in the U.S. We have diferents offers for your treatment and all inclusive package that includes everything but the airfare!.

PlacesAll on 4 / per ArchAll on 5 / per ArchAll on 6 / per ArchSnap on / Full Arch
Tijuana9,50011,00012,50011,000
Oregon37,00042,80043,00028,000
New York47,00052,90055,60029,800
Denver39,60042,00046,70029,500
Atlanta42,50046,50049,90028,300
Canada39,00042,00044,50028,600

All on 4 Surgical Phase

4,500

per arch

  • All Consultations
  • Personal Concierge
  • Airport pick-up and drop-off
  • On-site local transportation
  • Pre-Surgical Blood Test.
  • Digital Panoramic X-Ray
  • CT Scan 3d Exam
  • Local Anesthesia
  • Implantologist Surgeon Fees
  • All Inclusive Extractions
  • 4 Titanium Implants
  • Temporary Immediate
  • Bone Graft
  • Sinus Lift

All on 5 Surgical Phase

5,500

per arch

  • All Consultations
  • Personal Concierge
  • Airport pick-up and drop-off
  • On-site local transportation
  • Pre-Surgical Blood Test.
  • Digital Panoramic X-Ray
  • CT Scan 3d Exam
  • Local Anesthesia
  • Implantologist Surgeon Fees
  • All Inclusive Extractions
  • 4 Titanium Implants
  • Temporary Immediate
  • Bone Graft
  • Sinus Lift

All on 6 Surgical Phase

7,000

per arch

  • All Consultations
  • Personal Concierge
  • Airport pick-up and drop-off
  • On-site local transportation
  • Pre-Surgical Blood Test.
  • Digital Panoramic X-Ray
  • CT Scan 3d Exam
  • Local Anesthesia
  • Implantologist Surgeon Fees
  • All Inclusive Extractions
  • 4 Titanium Implants
  • Temporary Immediate
  • Bone Graft
  • Sinus Lift

4-5 months after the placement of the All-on-4, it can be loaded with a dental prosthesis. Which can be one of the following:

All on 4 Hybrid Denture

4,500

per arch

  • All Consultations
  • Personal Concierge
  • Airport pick-up and drop-off
  • On-site local transportation
  • Digital Panoramic X-Ray
  • Local Anesthesia
  • Prosthodontist Fees
  • Final Abutments
  • 1 Final Hybrid Permanent Prosthesis

All on 4 Hybrid Ceramic Denture

6,000

per arch

  • All Consultations
  • Personal Concierge
  • Airport pick-up and drop-off
  • On-site local transportation
  • Digital Panoramic X-Ray
  • Local Anesthesia
  • Prosthodontist Fees
  • Final Abutments
  • 1 Final Ceramic Permanent Prosthesis

All on 4 Zirconia Denture

7,500

per arch

  • All Consultations
  • Personal Concierge
  • Airport pick-up and drop-off
  • On-site local transportation
  • Digital Panoramic X-Ray
  • Local Anesthesia
  • Prosthodontist Fees
  • Final Abutments
  • 1 Final Zirconia Permanent Prosthesis

In collaboration with our highly experienced dental surgeons and operative team we have developed the All on 4 dental implants in Mexico our Smile 4 Ever Full Mouth All-Inclusive Package. Now just your only worry is fly and meet US!.. Call us Today to apply for this package.

Smile 4 Full Mouth All-Inclusive Package

  • All Consultations
  • Personal Concierge
  • Airport pick-up and drop-off
  • On-site local transportation
  • Pre-Surgical Blood Test.
  • Digital Panoramic X-Ray
  • CT Scan 3d Exam
  • Local Anesthesia
  • Implantologist Surgeon Fees
  • All Inclusive Extractions
  • 8 Titanium Implants
  • Bone Graft Required
  • Sinus Lift Required
  • 2 Temporary Dentures
  • All Abutments
  • CAD/CAM Custom Milled
  • 2 Final Hybrid Fixed Dentures
  • 4 Star Hotel Included
  • Breakfast Included

Can Dental Insurance Cover Dental Work In Mexico?

At the start of your treatment, we will require a special form in which we will detail all of your dental procedures as well as the respective costs. This document must be submitted to your insurance company, and according to their criteria and coverage, they will decide how much of your dental work they will cover.

Dental Financing: What Are My Options?

If your health coverage doesn’t include a full mouth restoration treatment cost and you need financing for your treatment. THERE ARE OTHER CHOICES AVAILABLE. If you should require additional financing, our U.S. patients can apply to have a financing option.

Best dentists in tijuana mexico from tijuanadentalcenter.com